Apricot kernel seed oil is a light and gentle oil used in creams, lotions and other beauty products to balance, nourish and lubricate your skin.
High in essential fatty acids this is oil is brilliant for keeping the skin hydrated and balanced. Rich in oleic, linoleic and linolenic acids; friendly fats that fight off acne, inflammation and dryness while locking in moisture, this oil can be used all over the body for maximum hydration and protection from external pollutants.
High in Vitamin C and E this oil is great for helping maintain skin elasticity and boosting collagen production.
- An organic product.
- Sustainably sourced in Spain.
- Cruelty free and vegan.
- Comes to us in bulk in a HDPE plastic bottle. We are working on a refill programme with our supplier to allow us to sanitise and send back the bottles for re-use in our next order. If this is not achieved with this supplier we will look for another.
- Delivered to you in a glass bottle with aluminium lid.
- We are working on setting up pre-paid returns so that you can send your bottles back for sanitisation and refilling.